Sanskrit tools

Sanskrit declension


Declension of प्रज्ञप्तिकौशिक prajñaptikauśika, m.

Reference(s): Müller p. 114, §238 - .
To learn more, see Regular nouns ending with a, ā, i and u in our online grammar.
SingularDualPlural
Nominative प्रज्ञप्तिकौशिकः prajñaptikauśikaḥ
प्रज्ञप्तिकौशिकौ prajñaptikauśikau
प्रज्ञप्तिकौशिकाः prajñaptikauśikāḥ
Vocative प्रज्ञप्तिकौशिक prajñaptikauśika
प्रज्ञप्तिकौशिकौ prajñaptikauśikau
प्रज्ञप्तिकौशिकाः prajñaptikauśikāḥ
Accusative प्रज्ञप्तिकौशिकम् prajñaptikauśikam
प्रज्ञप्तिकौशिकौ prajñaptikauśikau
प्रज्ञप्तिकौशिकान् prajñaptikauśikān
Instrumental प्रज्ञप्तिकौशिकेन prajñaptikauśikena
प्रज्ञप्तिकौशिकाभ्याम् prajñaptikauśikābhyām
प्रज्ञप्तिकौशिकैः prajñaptikauśikaiḥ
Dative प्रज्ञप्तिकौशिकाय prajñaptikauśikāya
प्रज्ञप्तिकौशिकाभ्याम् prajñaptikauśikābhyām
प्रज्ञप्तिकौशिकेभ्यः prajñaptikauśikebhyaḥ
Ablative प्रज्ञप्तिकौशिकात् prajñaptikauśikāt
प्रज्ञप्तिकौशिकाभ्याम् prajñaptikauśikābhyām
प्रज्ञप्तिकौशिकेभ्यः prajñaptikauśikebhyaḥ
Genitive प्रज्ञप्तिकौशिकस्य prajñaptikauśikasya
प्रज्ञप्तिकौशिकयोः prajñaptikauśikayoḥ
प्रज्ञप्तिकौशिकानाम् prajñaptikauśikānām
Locative प्रज्ञप्तिकौशिके prajñaptikauśike
प्रज्ञप्तिकौशिकयोः prajñaptikauśikayoḥ
प्रज्ञप्तिकौशिकेषु prajñaptikauśikeṣu