Sanskrit tools

Sanskrit declension


Declension of प्रज्ञाकोश prajñākośa, m.

Reference(s): Müller p. 114, §238 - .
To learn more, see Regular nouns ending with a, ā, i and u in our online grammar.
SingularDualPlural
Nominative प्रज्ञाकोशः prajñākośaḥ
प्रज्ञाकोशौ prajñākośau
प्रज्ञाकोशाः prajñākośāḥ
Vocative प्रज्ञाकोश prajñākośa
प्रज्ञाकोशौ prajñākośau
प्रज्ञाकोशाः prajñākośāḥ
Accusative प्रज्ञाकोशम् prajñākośam
प्रज्ञाकोशौ prajñākośau
प्रज्ञाकोशान् prajñākośān
Instrumental प्रज्ञाकोशेन prajñākośena
प्रज्ञाकोशाभ्याम् prajñākośābhyām
प्रज्ञाकोशैः prajñākośaiḥ
Dative प्रज्ञाकोशाय prajñākośāya
प्रज्ञाकोशाभ्याम् prajñākośābhyām
प्रज्ञाकोशेभ्यः prajñākośebhyaḥ
Ablative प्रज्ञाकोशात् prajñākośāt
प्रज्ञाकोशाभ्याम् prajñākośābhyām
प्रज्ञाकोशेभ्यः prajñākośebhyaḥ
Genitive प्रज्ञाकोशस्य prajñākośasya
प्रज्ञाकोशयोः prajñākośayoḥ
प्रज्ञाकोशानाम् prajñākośānām
Locative प्रज्ञाकोशे prajñākośe
प्रज्ञाकोशयोः prajñākośayoḥ
प्रज्ञाकोशेषु prajñākośeṣu