Sanskrit tools

Sanskrit declension


Declension of विमोहदा vimohadā, f.

Reference(s): Müller p. 114, §238 - .
To learn more, see Regular nouns ending with a, ā, i and u in our online grammar.
SingularDualPlural
Nominative विमोहदा vimohadā
विमोहदे vimohade
विमोहदाः vimohadāḥ
Vocative विमोहदे vimohade
विमोहदे vimohade
विमोहदाः vimohadāḥ
Accusative विमोहदाम् vimohadām
विमोहदे vimohade
विमोहदाः vimohadāḥ
Instrumental विमोहदया vimohadayā
विमोहदाभ्याम् vimohadābhyām
विमोहदाभिः vimohadābhiḥ
Dative विमोहदायै vimohadāyai
विमोहदाभ्याम् vimohadābhyām
विमोहदाभ्यः vimohadābhyaḥ
Ablative विमोहदायाः vimohadāyāḥ
विमोहदाभ्याम् vimohadābhyām
विमोहदाभ्यः vimohadābhyaḥ
Genitive विमोहदायाः vimohadāyāḥ
विमोहदयोः vimohadayoḥ
विमोहदानाम् vimohadānām
Locative विमोहदायाम् vimohadāyām
विमोहदयोः vimohadayoḥ
विमोहदासु vimohadāsu