| Singular | Dual | Plural |
| Nominative |
गह्वरीभूतः
gahvarībhūtaḥ
|
गह्वरीभूतौ
gahvarībhūtau
|
गह्वरीभूताः
gahvarībhūtāḥ
|
| Vocative |
गह्वरीभूत
gahvarībhūta
|
गह्वरीभूतौ
gahvarībhūtau
|
गह्वरीभूताः
gahvarībhūtāḥ
|
| Accusative |
गह्वरीभूतम्
gahvarībhūtam
|
गह्वरीभूतौ
gahvarībhūtau
|
गह्वरीभूतान्
gahvarībhūtān
|
| Instrumental |
गह्वरीभूतेन
gahvarībhūtena
|
गह्वरीभूताभ्याम्
gahvarībhūtābhyām
|
गह्वरीभूतैः
gahvarībhūtaiḥ
|
| Dative |
गह्वरीभूताय
gahvarībhūtāya
|
गह्वरीभूताभ्याम्
gahvarībhūtābhyām
|
गह्वरीभूतेभ्यः
gahvarībhūtebhyaḥ
|
| Ablative |
गह्वरीभूतात्
gahvarībhūtāt
|
गह्वरीभूताभ्याम्
gahvarībhūtābhyām
|
गह्वरीभूतेभ्यः
gahvarībhūtebhyaḥ
|
| Genitive |
गह्वरीभूतस्य
gahvarībhūtasya
|
गह्वरीभूतयोः
gahvarībhūtayoḥ
|
गह्वरीभूतानाम्
gahvarībhūtānām
|
| Locative |
गह्वरीभूते
gahvarībhūte
|
गह्वरीभूतयोः
gahvarībhūtayoḥ
|
गह्वरीभूतेषु
gahvarībhūteṣu
|