Sanskrit tools

Sanskrit declension


Declension of जन्मक्षेत्र janmakṣetra, n.

Reference(s): Müller p. 114, §238 - .
To learn more, see Regular nouns ending with a, ā, i and u in our online grammar.
SingularDualPlural
Nominative जन्मक्षेत्रम् janmakṣetram
जन्मक्षेत्रे janmakṣetre
जन्मक्षेत्राणि janmakṣetrāṇi
Vocative जन्मक्षेत्र janmakṣetra
जन्मक्षेत्रे janmakṣetre
जन्मक्षेत्राणि janmakṣetrāṇi
Accusative जन्मक्षेत्रम् janmakṣetram
जन्मक्षेत्रे janmakṣetre
जन्मक्षेत्राणि janmakṣetrāṇi
Instrumental जन्मक्षेत्रेण janmakṣetreṇa
जन्मक्षेत्राभ्याम् janmakṣetrābhyām
जन्मक्षेत्रैः janmakṣetraiḥ
Dative जन्मक्षेत्राय janmakṣetrāya
जन्मक्षेत्राभ्याम् janmakṣetrābhyām
जन्मक्षेत्रेभ्यः janmakṣetrebhyaḥ
Ablative जन्मक्षेत्रात् janmakṣetrāt
जन्मक्षेत्राभ्याम् janmakṣetrābhyām
जन्मक्षेत्रेभ्यः janmakṣetrebhyaḥ
Genitive जन्मक्षेत्रस्य janmakṣetrasya
जन्मक्षेत्रयोः janmakṣetrayoḥ
जन्मक्षेत्राणाम् janmakṣetrāṇām
Locative जन्मक्षेत्रे janmakṣetre
जन्मक्षेत्रयोः janmakṣetrayoḥ
जन्मक्षेत्रेषु janmakṣetreṣu