Sanskrit tools

Sanskrit declension


Declension of प्रजापयितृ prajāpayitṛ, m.

Reference(s): Müller p. 113, §235 - .
To learn more, see Regular nouns ending with ṛ, o, ai and au in our online grammar.
SingularDualPlural
Nominative प्रजापयिता prajāpayitā
प्रजापयितारौ prajāpayitārau
प्रजापयितारः prajāpayitāraḥ
Vocative प्रजापयितः prajāpayitaḥ
प्रजापयितारौ prajāpayitārau
प्रजापयितारः prajāpayitāraḥ
Accusative प्रजापयितारम् prajāpayitāram
प्रजापयितारौ prajāpayitārau
प्रजापयितॄन् prajāpayitṝn
Instrumental प्रजापयित्रा prajāpayitrā
प्रजापयितृभ्याम् prajāpayitṛbhyām
प्रजापयितृभिः prajāpayitṛbhiḥ
Dative प्रजापयित्रे prajāpayitre
प्रजापयितृभ्याम् prajāpayitṛbhyām
प्रजापयितृभ्यः prajāpayitṛbhyaḥ
Ablative प्रजापयितुः prajāpayituḥ
प्रजापयितृभ्याम् prajāpayitṛbhyām
प्रजापयितृभ्यः prajāpayitṛbhyaḥ
Genitive प्रजापयितुः prajāpayituḥ
प्रजापयित्रोः prajāpayitroḥ
प्रजापयितॄणाम् prajāpayitṝṇām
Locative प्रजापयितरि prajāpayitari
प्रजापयित्रोः prajāpayitroḥ
प्रजापयितृषु prajāpayitṛṣu