Sanskrit tools

Sanskrit declension


Declension of प्रज्ञानकुमुदचन्द्रिका prajñānakumudacandrikā, f.

Reference(s): Müller p. 114, §238 - .
To learn more, see Regular nouns ending with a, ā, i and u in our online grammar.
SingularDualPlural
Nominative प्रज्ञानकुमुदचन्द्रिका prajñānakumudacandrikā
प्रज्ञानकुमुदचन्द्रिके prajñānakumudacandrike
प्रज्ञानकुमुदचन्द्रिकाः prajñānakumudacandrikāḥ
Vocative प्रज्ञानकुमुदचन्द्रिके prajñānakumudacandrike
प्रज्ञानकुमुदचन्द्रिके prajñānakumudacandrike
प्रज्ञानकुमुदचन्द्रिकाः prajñānakumudacandrikāḥ
Accusative प्रज्ञानकुमुदचन्द्रिकाम् prajñānakumudacandrikām
प्रज्ञानकुमुदचन्द्रिके prajñānakumudacandrike
प्रज्ञानकुमुदचन्द्रिकाः prajñānakumudacandrikāḥ
Instrumental प्रज्ञानकुमुदचन्द्रिकया prajñānakumudacandrikayā
प्रज्ञानकुमुदचन्द्रिकाभ्याम् prajñānakumudacandrikābhyām
प्रज्ञानकुमुदचन्द्रिकाभिः prajñānakumudacandrikābhiḥ
Dative प्रज्ञानकुमुदचन्द्रिकायै prajñānakumudacandrikāyai
प्रज्ञानकुमुदचन्द्रिकाभ्याम् prajñānakumudacandrikābhyām
प्रज्ञानकुमुदचन्द्रिकाभ्यः prajñānakumudacandrikābhyaḥ
Ablative प्रज्ञानकुमुदचन्द्रिकायाः prajñānakumudacandrikāyāḥ
प्रज्ञानकुमुदचन्द्रिकाभ्याम् prajñānakumudacandrikābhyām
प्रज्ञानकुमुदचन्द्रिकाभ्यः prajñānakumudacandrikābhyaḥ
Genitive प्रज्ञानकुमुदचन्द्रिकायाः prajñānakumudacandrikāyāḥ
प्रज्ञानकुमुदचन्द्रिकयोः prajñānakumudacandrikayoḥ
प्रज्ञानकुमुदचन्द्रिकाणाम् prajñānakumudacandrikāṇām
Locative प्रज्ञानकुमुदचन्द्रिकायाम् prajñānakumudacandrikāyām
प्रज्ञानकुमुदचन्द्रिकयोः prajñānakumudacandrikayoḥ
प्रज्ञानकुमुदचन्द्रिकासु prajñānakumudacandrikāsu