Sanskrit tools

Sanskrit declension


Declension of प्रज्ञापयितव्या prajñāpayitavyā, f.

Reference(s): Müller p. 114, §238 - .
To learn more, see Regular nouns ending with a, ā, i and u in our online grammar.
SingularDualPlural
Nominative प्रज्ञापयितव्या prajñāpayitavyā
प्रज्ञापयितव्ये prajñāpayitavye
प्रज्ञापयितव्याः prajñāpayitavyāḥ
Vocative प्रज्ञापयितव्ये prajñāpayitavye
प्रज्ञापयितव्ये prajñāpayitavye
प्रज्ञापयितव्याः prajñāpayitavyāḥ
Accusative प्रज्ञापयितव्याम् prajñāpayitavyām
प्रज्ञापयितव्ये prajñāpayitavye
प्रज्ञापयितव्याः prajñāpayitavyāḥ
Instrumental प्रज्ञापयितव्यया prajñāpayitavyayā
प्रज्ञापयितव्याभ्याम् prajñāpayitavyābhyām
प्रज्ञापयितव्याभिः prajñāpayitavyābhiḥ
Dative प्रज्ञापयितव्यायै prajñāpayitavyāyai
प्रज्ञापयितव्याभ्याम् prajñāpayitavyābhyām
प्रज्ञापयितव्याभ्यः prajñāpayitavyābhyaḥ
Ablative प्रज्ञापयितव्यायाः prajñāpayitavyāyāḥ
प्रज्ञापयितव्याभ्याम् prajñāpayitavyābhyām
प्रज्ञापयितव्याभ्यः prajñāpayitavyābhyaḥ
Genitive प्रज्ञापयितव्यायाः prajñāpayitavyāyāḥ
प्रज्ञापयितव्ययोः prajñāpayitavyayoḥ
प्रज्ञापयितव्यानाम् prajñāpayitavyānām
Locative प्रज्ञापयितव्यायाम् prajñāpayitavyāyām
प्रज्ञापयितव्ययोः prajñāpayitavyayoḥ
प्रज्ञापयितव्यासु prajñāpayitavyāsu