| Singular | Dual | Plural |
| Nominative |
गह्वरीभूता
gahvarībhūtā
|
गह्वरीभूते
gahvarībhūte
|
गह्वरीभूताः
gahvarībhūtāḥ
|
| Vocative |
गह्वरीभूते
gahvarībhūte
|
गह्वरीभूते
gahvarībhūte
|
गह्वरीभूताः
gahvarībhūtāḥ
|
| Accusative |
गह्वरीभूताम्
gahvarībhūtām
|
गह्वरीभूते
gahvarībhūte
|
गह्वरीभूताः
gahvarībhūtāḥ
|
| Instrumental |
गह्वरीभूतया
gahvarībhūtayā
|
गह्वरीभूताभ्याम्
gahvarībhūtābhyām
|
गह्वरीभूताभिः
gahvarībhūtābhiḥ
|
| Dative |
गह्वरीभूतायै
gahvarībhūtāyai
|
गह्वरीभूताभ्याम्
gahvarībhūtābhyām
|
गह्वरीभूताभ्यः
gahvarībhūtābhyaḥ
|
| Ablative |
गह्वरीभूतायाः
gahvarībhūtāyāḥ
|
गह्वरीभूताभ्याम्
gahvarībhūtābhyām
|
गह्वरीभूताभ्यः
gahvarībhūtābhyaḥ
|
| Genitive |
गह्वरीभूतायाः
gahvarībhūtāyāḥ
|
गह्वरीभूतयोः
gahvarībhūtayoḥ
|
गह्वरीभूतानाम्
gahvarībhūtānām
|
| Locative |
गह्वरीभूतायाम्
gahvarībhūtāyām
|
गह्वरीभूतयोः
gahvarībhūtayoḥ
|
गह्वरीभूतासु
gahvarībhūtāsu
|