Sanskrit tools

Sanskrit declension


Declension of जन्मभूमिभूता janmabhūmibhūtā, f.

Reference(s): Müller p. 114, §238 - .
To learn more, see Regular nouns ending with a, ā, i and u in our online grammar.
SingularDualPlural
Nominative जन्मभूमिभूता janmabhūmibhūtā
जन्मभूमिभूते janmabhūmibhūte
जन्मभूमिभूताः janmabhūmibhūtāḥ
Vocative जन्मभूमिभूते janmabhūmibhūte
जन्मभूमिभूते janmabhūmibhūte
जन्मभूमिभूताः janmabhūmibhūtāḥ
Accusative जन्मभूमिभूताम् janmabhūmibhūtām
जन्मभूमिभूते janmabhūmibhūte
जन्मभूमिभूताः janmabhūmibhūtāḥ
Instrumental जन्मभूमिभूतया janmabhūmibhūtayā
जन्मभूमिभूताभ्याम् janmabhūmibhūtābhyām
जन्मभूमिभूताभिः janmabhūmibhūtābhiḥ
Dative जन्मभूमिभूतायै janmabhūmibhūtāyai
जन्मभूमिभूताभ्याम् janmabhūmibhūtābhyām
जन्मभूमिभूताभ्यः janmabhūmibhūtābhyaḥ
Ablative जन्मभूमिभूतायाः janmabhūmibhūtāyāḥ
जन्मभूमिभूताभ्याम् janmabhūmibhūtābhyām
जन्मभूमिभूताभ्यः janmabhūmibhūtābhyaḥ
Genitive जन्मभूमिभूतायाः janmabhūmibhūtāyāḥ
जन्मभूमिभूतयोः janmabhūmibhūtayoḥ
जन्मभूमिभूतानाम् janmabhūmibhūtānām
Locative जन्मभूमिभूतायाम् janmabhūmibhūtāyām
जन्मभूमिभूतयोः janmabhūmibhūtayoḥ
जन्मभूमिभूतासु janmabhūmibhūtāsu