Sanskrit tools

Sanskrit declension


Declension of जन्मान्तरित janmāntarita, n.

Reference(s): Müller p. 114, §238 - .
To learn more, see Regular nouns ending with a, ā, i and u in our online grammar.
SingularDualPlural
Nominative जन्मान्तरितम् janmāntaritam
जन्मान्तरिते janmāntarite
जन्मान्तरितानि janmāntaritāni
Vocative जन्मान्तरित janmāntarita
जन्मान्तरिते janmāntarite
जन्मान्तरितानि janmāntaritāni
Accusative जन्मान्तरितम् janmāntaritam
जन्मान्तरिते janmāntarite
जन्मान्तरितानि janmāntaritāni
Instrumental जन्मान्तरितेन janmāntaritena
जन्मान्तरिताभ्याम् janmāntaritābhyām
जन्मान्तरितैः janmāntaritaiḥ
Dative जन्मान्तरिताय janmāntaritāya
जन्मान्तरिताभ्याम् janmāntaritābhyām
जन्मान्तरितेभ्यः janmāntaritebhyaḥ
Ablative जन्मान्तरितात् janmāntaritāt
जन्मान्तरिताभ्याम् janmāntaritābhyām
जन्मान्तरितेभ्यः janmāntaritebhyaḥ
Genitive जन्मान्तरितस्य janmāntaritasya
जन्मान्तरितयोः janmāntaritayoḥ
जन्मान्तरितानाम् janmāntaritānām
Locative जन्मान्तरिते janmāntarite
जन्मान्तरितयोः janmāntaritayoḥ
जन्मान्तरितेषु janmāntariteṣu