Sanskrit tools

Sanskrit declension


Declension of जन्मोदयर्क्ष janmodayarkṣa, n.

Reference(s): Müller p. 114, §238 - .
To learn more, see Regular nouns ending with a, ā, i and u in our online grammar.
SingularDualPlural
Nominative जन्मोदयर्क्षम् janmodayarkṣam
जन्मोदयर्क्षे janmodayarkṣe
जन्मोदयर्क्षाणि janmodayarkṣāṇi
Vocative जन्मोदयर्क्ष janmodayarkṣa
जन्मोदयर्क्षे janmodayarkṣe
जन्मोदयर्क्षाणि janmodayarkṣāṇi
Accusative जन्मोदयर्क्षम् janmodayarkṣam
जन्मोदयर्क्षे janmodayarkṣe
जन्मोदयर्क्षाणि janmodayarkṣāṇi
Instrumental जन्मोदयर्क्षेण janmodayarkṣeṇa
जन्मोदयर्क्षाभ्याम् janmodayarkṣābhyām
जन्मोदयर्क्षैः janmodayarkṣaiḥ
Dative जन्मोदयर्क्षाय janmodayarkṣāya
जन्मोदयर्क्षाभ्याम् janmodayarkṣābhyām
जन्मोदयर्क्षेभ्यः janmodayarkṣebhyaḥ
Ablative जन्मोदयर्क्षात् janmodayarkṣāt
जन्मोदयर्क्षाभ्याम् janmodayarkṣābhyām
जन्मोदयर्क्षेभ्यः janmodayarkṣebhyaḥ
Genitive जन्मोदयर्क्षस्य janmodayarkṣasya
जन्मोदयर्क्षयोः janmodayarkṣayoḥ
जन्मोदयर्क्षाणाम् janmodayarkṣāṇām
Locative जन्मोदयर्क्षे janmodayarkṣe
जन्मोदयर्क्षयोः janmodayarkṣayoḥ
जन्मोदयर्क्षेषु janmodayarkṣeṣu