Sanskrit tools

Sanskrit declension


Declension of तिग्ममूर्ध्नी tigmamūrdhnī, f.

Reference(s): Müller p. 104, §225 - .
To learn more, see Regular nouns ending with ī and ū in our online grammar.
SingularDualPlural
Nominative तिग्ममूर्ध्नी tigmamūrdhnī
तिग्ममूर्ध्न्यौ tigmamūrdhnyau
तिग्ममूर्ध्न्यः tigmamūrdhnyaḥ
Vocative तिग्ममूर्ध्नि tigmamūrdhni
तिग्ममूर्ध्न्यौ tigmamūrdhnyau
तिग्ममूर्ध्न्यः tigmamūrdhnyaḥ
Accusative तिग्ममूर्ध्नीम् tigmamūrdhnīm
तिग्ममूर्ध्न्यौ tigmamūrdhnyau
तिग्ममूर्ध्नीः tigmamūrdhnīḥ
Instrumental तिग्ममूर्ध्न्या tigmamūrdhnyā
तिग्ममूर्ध्नीभ्याम् tigmamūrdhnībhyām
तिग्ममूर्ध्नीभिः tigmamūrdhnībhiḥ
Dative तिग्ममूर्ध्न्यै tigmamūrdhnyai
तिग्ममूर्ध्नीभ्याम् tigmamūrdhnībhyām
तिग्ममूर्ध्नीभ्यः tigmamūrdhnībhyaḥ
Ablative तिग्ममूर्ध्न्याः tigmamūrdhnyāḥ
तिग्ममूर्ध्नीभ्याम् tigmamūrdhnībhyām
तिग्ममूर्ध्नीभ्यः tigmamūrdhnībhyaḥ
Genitive तिग्ममूर्ध्न्याः tigmamūrdhnyāḥ
तिग्ममूर्ध्न्योः tigmamūrdhnyoḥ
तिग्ममूर्ध्नीनाम् tigmamūrdhnīnām
Locative तिग्ममूर्ध्न्याम् tigmamūrdhnyām
तिग्ममूर्ध्न्योः tigmamūrdhnyoḥ
तिग्ममूर्ध्नीषु tigmamūrdhnīṣu