Sanskrit tools

Sanskrit declension


Declension of धनैषिणी dhanaiṣiṇī, f.

Reference(s): Müller p. 104, §225 - .
To learn more, see Regular nouns ending with ī and ū in our online grammar.
SingularDualPlural
Nominative धनैषिणी dhanaiṣiṇī
धनैषिण्यौ dhanaiṣiṇyau
धनैषिण्यः dhanaiṣiṇyaḥ
Vocative धनैषिणि dhanaiṣiṇi
धनैषिण्यौ dhanaiṣiṇyau
धनैषिण्यः dhanaiṣiṇyaḥ
Accusative धनैषिणीम् dhanaiṣiṇīm
धनैषिण्यौ dhanaiṣiṇyau
धनैषिणीः dhanaiṣiṇīḥ
Instrumental धनैषिण्या dhanaiṣiṇyā
धनैषिणीभ्याम् dhanaiṣiṇībhyām
धनैषिणीभिः dhanaiṣiṇībhiḥ
Dative धनैषिण्यै dhanaiṣiṇyai
धनैषिणीभ्याम् dhanaiṣiṇībhyām
धनैषिणीभ्यः dhanaiṣiṇībhyaḥ
Ablative धनैषिण्याः dhanaiṣiṇyāḥ
धनैषिणीभ्याम् dhanaiṣiṇībhyām
धनैषिणीभ्यः dhanaiṣiṇībhyaḥ
Genitive धनैषिण्याः dhanaiṣiṇyāḥ
धनैषिण्योः dhanaiṣiṇyoḥ
धनैषिणीनाम् dhanaiṣiṇīnām
Locative धनैषिण्याम् dhanaiṣiṇyām
धनैषिण्योः dhanaiṣiṇyoḥ
धनैषिणीषु dhanaiṣiṇīṣu